COUNCIL'S LEADERSHIP

2017 OFFICERS AND EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Chairman of the Board & President –  Gerry T. Morton

Strategic Initiatives – John R. Harbison

Council Commissioner – Steven M. Craig

District Operations – C. Thomas Hartman, Jr., M.D.

Secretary/Scout Executive – Jeffrey N. Hunt

Treasurer – Anthony Kitt

Executive Vice President/President-elect – Timothy Greenleaf

 

 

Past Council Presidents:

Vice Presidents:

Glenn T. Ault, M. D.

Assets (Past President) – Donald W. Crocker

David W. Berkus

General Counsel (Past President) – Robert F. Scoular

John C. Cushman, III

Investments (Past President) – Brian W. Matthews

Rita Illig Liebelt

Membership – Janet Braun

Bart L. Kessel

Nominations – Michael P. Birkholm

David S. Meshulam

Program – John O. Johnson

Alfred A. Plamann

Risk Management/Governance – Steven J. Rothans

R. Raul St. Amand, M.D.

 

 

2017 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Michael D. Antonovich – County of Los Angeles (retired)

Thomas G. McDonald – Jones Lange LaSalle

Eric Arentsen – TCW

Paul D. McNulty – Denovo

Ross M. Arnold – Los Angeles Unified School District (retired)

David S. Meshulam – Meshulam Financial

Philip T. Attalla – NAI Capital, Inc.

Gerry T. Morton – EnergyFirst

Glenn T. Ault, M.D., MSEd – Keck School of Medicine of USC

Eric L. Olofson – Cushman & Wakefield

John M. Barger – Northern Cross Partners

John E. Orswell – Orswell & Kasman, Inc.

Todd M. Bauer – Guardian Group, Inc.

Alfred A. Plamann – Plamann & Associates, LLC

David W. Berkus - Berkus Technology Ventures LLC

Susan Porter Griego – Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

Kenneth Binnings, Ph.D. – Sprint

Clara Potes-Fellow – Potes Fellow Consulting

Michael P. Birkholm – Birkholm Direct

Robert W. Renken – Whittier Trust

Janet Braun – Janet L. Braun, Attorney at Law

Mark J. Robertson, Sr. – Pacific Coast Regional

Richard Breen – Daylight Transport

Wesley Romberger – The Mentor Group

Kevin H. Brogan - Hill, Farrer & Burrill, LLP

Steven J. Rothans – Carpenter, Rothans & Dumont

Dana Justin Coates – United Western Insurance Brokers

Phillip L. Sanchez – Pasadena Police Department

Steve Craig – Craig Welding Supply Co.

Nicholas P. Schirripa – UBS Financial Services Inc.

Donald W. Crocker – Attorney (retired)

Robert F. Scoular – Dentons US LLP

John C. Cushman, III – Cushman & Wakefield, Inc.

Richard Searle – Community Volunteer

Bruce G. Davis - Davis Bacon Material Handling, Co., Inc.

Michael L. Shannon – The General Counsel Law Firm

William H. DeWitt, II – General Veneer Manufacturing Co.

William A. Shaw – Roxbury Properties Inc.

Lee J. Dunayer – The Fortress Group

Robert Shepherd – Willis

Michael E. Farrell – The John F. Merrell Charitable Foundation

J. Stephen Sinclair, Ph.D. – California State University, Northridge

Anthony A. Ferguson – BDO USA, LLP

R. Paul St. Amand, M.D. – R. Paul St. Amand, MD, Inc.

James J. Gallagher – Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw & Pittman LLP

Michael J. Stevenson – Critical Period Insurance Agency, Inc.

Robert J. Gierat – Community Volunteer

Nick Stonnington – Stonnington Group

Timothy Greenleaf – Fairmont Capital Inc.

Laura L. Survant – Deloitte & Touche LLP

C. William Guy II – Cornerstone Leadership Solutions

David L. Tomblin – Tombin Asset Management Group, Inc.

Gary W. Hankins – Pygmalion, Inc.

Timothy Trout – SunPac, LLC

John R. Harbison – TechSpin, LLC

Robert D. Volk – Volk Properties

C. Thomas Hartman, Jr., M.D. – Descanso Medical Center

Stephen E. Weakley - Vons Credit Union

Bernadette Hendry – Bank of the West

H. David Whitesel – Whitesel Real Estate

Rita Illig Liebelt – Illig Construction Company

William J. Zak – Honeywell Aerospace Air Transport & Regional

William S. Jameson – Cigna HealthCare of Calif., Inc.

 

Elizabeth A. Jebbia – Certified Public Accountant

District Chairs:

John O. Johnson – The Spartan Group LLC

Doug Briscoe – Frontier District

Gary W. Jones – Independent Consultant

J. Martin Cardenas – Golden Eagle District

John H. Kedeshian – Cast & Crew

Thomas Cox – Thunderbird District

Bart L. Kessel – Tucker, Ellis & West LLP

Cindy Farber – Rio Hondo District

Anthony T. Kitt – Plexcity

Lilly Funcion – Valle del Sol District

John D. Lang – Epson America, Inc.

Robert Gin – Mission Amigos District

Robert J. Lang Jr. – In-N-Out Burger

Alan-Michael Graves – North Star District

John C. Matson – Architelos

Jack McRae – Lucky Baldwin District

Brian W. Matthews – Payden & Rygel

David L. Salzman – Pacifica District

Richard Mayne – International Beauty Group

Travis Williams, Ph.D. – Rose Bowl District

 

 

 Providing an outstanding Scouting experience, to a growing membership sustainably.