COUNCIL'S LEADERSHIP


Officers and Executive Committee


Chairman of the Board & President – Timothy R. Greenleaf
Council Commissioner – Travis J. Williams, Ph.D.
Secretary/Scout Executive – Jeffrey E. Sulzbach
Treasurer – Anthony T. Kitt
 

Vice Presidents:

Assets (Past President) – Donald W. Crocker
Development – Thomas G. McDonald
District Operations – C. Thomas Hartman, Jr., M.D.
General Counsel (Past President) – Robert F. Scoular
Investments (Past President) – Brian W. Matthews
Membership – Steven J. Rothans
Nominations – Michael P. Birkholm
Program – John O. Johnson
Risk Management/Governance – Steven J. Rothans
Strategic Initiatives (Past President) – John R. Harbison
Friends of Scouting Unit Level – Steven M. Craig
Friends of Scouting Board Level – Anthony A. Ferguson
Friends of Scouting Government & Church – David L. Tomblin
 

Past Council Presidents:

Glenn T. Ault, M.D.
William R. Barrett, Jr.
David W. Berkus
John C. Cushman, III
Bart L. Kessel
David S. Meshulam
Alfred A. Plamann
R. Paul St. Amand, M.D.

Board of Directors


George Afremow - SEMA
Eric Arentsen – TCW 
Ross M. Arnold – Los Angeles Unified School District (retired)
Philip T. Attalla – NAI Capital, Inc.
*Glenn T. Ault, M.D., MSEd – Keck School of Medicine of USC
John M. Barger – Northern Cross Partners
*William R. Barrett, Jr. – Consultant 
Todd M. Bauer – Guardian Group, Inc.
*David W. Berkus - Berkus Technology Ventures LLC
Kenneth Binnings, Ph.D. – Sprint
Michael P. Birkholm – Birkholm Direct
Richard Breen – Daylight Transport
Kevin H. Brogan - Hill, Farrer & Burrill, LLP
Steven M. Craig – Craig Welding Supply Co.
*Donald W. Crocker – Attorney (retired)
Stewart C. Cushman - Consultant
*John C. Cushman, III – Cushman & Wakefield, Inc.
Bruce G. Davis - Davis Bacon Material Handling, Co., Inc.
William H. DeWitt, II – General Veneer Manufacturing Co.
Anthony A. Ferguson – BDO USA, LLP
Robert J. Gierat – Community Volunteer
Suko Gotoh – Sempra Law Group
Timothy R. Greenleaf – Investor – Private Equity & Venture Capital
Susan Porter Griego – Call Realty
*John R. Harbison – Tech Coast Angels
C. Thomas Hartman, Jr., M.D. – Descanso Medical Center
Bernadette Hendry – First Citizens Bank
William S. Jameson – Cigna HealthCare of Calif., Inc.
Elizabeth A. Jebbia – Certified Public Accountant
John O. Johnson – The Spartan Group LLC
Gary W. Jones – Independent Consultant
John H. Kedeshian – Corporate Counsel & Advisor 
*Bart L. Kessel – Tucker, Ellis & West LLP
Anthony T. Kitt – Plexcity
John D. Lang – Epson America, Inc.
John C. Matson – Matson & Associates
*Brian W. Matthews – Payden & Rygel
Thomas G. McDonald – Jones Lange LaSalle
Paul D. McNulty – Denovo
*David S. Meshulam – Meshulam Financial
Eric L. Olofson – Cushman & Wakefield
John E. Orswell – Orswell & Kasman, Inc.
*Alfred A. Plamann – Plamann & Associates, LLC
Clara Potes-Fellow – Potes Fellow Consulting
John R. Queen – Capital Group
Robert W. Renken – Whittier Trust Company
Mark J. Robertson, Sr. – Pacific Coast Regional
Wesley E. Romberger III – The Mentor Group
Steven J. Rothans – Carpenter, Rothans & Dumont
Jacqueline Sanderlin, Ed.D – Inglewood Unified School District
Eric Schirding - United Western Insurance Brokers
Nicholas P. Schirripa – UBS Financial Services Inc.
Norbert Schnabel – Fire Chief (retired)
*Robert F. Scoular – Dentons US LLP
Michael L. Shannon – The General Counsel Law Firm
William A. Shaw – Roxbury Properties Inc.
Robert Shepherd – Willis
J. Stephen Sinclair, Ph.D. – California State University, Northridge
*R. Paul St. Amand, M.D. – R. Paul St. Amand, MD, Inc.
Michael J. Stevenson – Critical Period Insurance Agency, Inc.
Nicholas H. Stonnington – Stonnington Group
Laura L. Survant – Deloitte
David L. Tomblin – Tombin Asset Management Group, Inc.
Robert D. Volk – Volk Properties
Laine T. Wagenseller – Wagenseller Law Firm
Stephen E. Weakley - Vons Credit Union
Jonathan Weedman – Community Volunteer
H. David Whitesel – Whitesel Real Estate (retired)
Travis Williams, PhD – University of Southern California
William J. Zak – Honeywell Aerospace Air Transport & Regional
District Chairs:
Dan Arrighi – San Gabriel Valley District
Bob Gin – El Camino Real District
Chon Cervantes, Pio Pico District
Alan-Michael Graves – Metropolitan District
Sergio Huidor – Rose Bowl District
Timothy Shank – Pacifica District

*Past Council President