COUNCIL'S LEADERSHIP

 2021 OFFICERS AND EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Chairman of the Board & President – John O. Johnson

 

Council Commissioner – Darin M. Sorrels

 

Secretary/Scout Executive – Jeffrey E. Sulzbach

 

Treasurer – Anthony T. Kitt

 

 

 

Vice Presidents:

Past Council Presidents:

Camping & Properties – Stewart C. Cushman

Glenn T. Ault, M.D.

Development – William S. Jameson

William R. Barrett, Jr.

District Operations – Eric Arentsen

Donald W. Crocker

General Counsel (Past President) – Robert F. Scoular

David W. Berkus

Investments – John R. Queen

Timothy R. Greenleaf

Membership – Sergio Huidor

John R. Harbison

Board Affairs – John H. Kedeshian

Brian W. Matthews

Program – Vacant

David S. Meshulam

Risk Management/Governance – Steven J. Rothans

Alfred A. Plamann

Scoutreach – Priscilla Hernandez

 

 

 

2021 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Eric Arentsen – TCW (retired)

Paul D. McNulty – Denovo

Ross M. Arnold – California State University, Long Beach

*David S. Meshulam – Meshulam Financial

Philip T. Attalla – NAI Capital, Inc.

John E. Orswell – Orswell & Kasman, Inc. (retired)

*Glenn T. Ault, M.D., MSEd – Keck School of Medicine of USC

*Alfred A. Plamann – Plamann & Associates, LLC

John M. Barger – NorthernCross Partners

Susan Porter Griego – Keller Williams Palos Verdes Realty

*William R. Barrett, Jr. – Barrett Consulting

Clara Potes-Fellow – Potes Fellow Consulting

*David W. Berkus - Berkus Technology Ventures LLC

John R. Queen – Capital Group

Michael P. Birkholm – Birkholm Direct

Robert W. Renken – Whittier Trust Company

Richard Breen – Daylight Transport

Wesley E. Romberger III – The Mentor Group

Steven M. Craig – Craig Welding Supply Co.

Steven J. Rothans – Carpenter, Rothans & Dumont

*Donald W. Crocker – Attorney (retired)

Eric Schirding - United Western Insurance Brokers

Stewart C. Cushman - Consultant

Norbert Schnabel – Fire Chief (retired)

Bruce G. Davis - Davis Bacon Material Handling, Co., Inc.

*Robert F. Scoular – Dentons US LLP

William H. DeWitt, II – General Veneer Manufacturing Co.

Darin M. Sorrels  – Covina-Valley Unified School District

Vince Farhat – Jeffer Mangels Butler & Mitchell, LLP

William A. Shaw – Roxbury Properties Inc.

Anthony A. Ferguson – BDO USA, LLP

J. Stephen Sinclair, Ph.D. – California State University, Northridge

Robert J. Gierat – Community Volunteer

Michael J. Stevenson – Critical Period Insurance Agency, Inc.

Suko Gotoh – Semper Law Group, LLP

Nicholas H. Stonnington, Jr. – Stonnington Group

*Timothy R. Greenleaf – Investor – Private Equity & Venture Capital

David L. Tomblin – Tombin Asset Management Group, Inc.

*John R. Harbison – Tech Coast Angels

Laine T. Wagenseller – Wagenseller Law Firm

C. Thomas Hartman, Jr., M.D. – Descanso Medical Center

Stephen E. Weakley - Vons Credit Union

Bernadette Hendry – First Citizens Bank

H. David Whitesel – Whitesel Real Estate (retired)

Priscilla Hernandez – Hollenbeck Police Business Council

William J. Zak – Honeywell Aerospace Air Transport & Regional

Sergio Huidor – Capital Group

 

William S. Jameson – Cigna HealthCare of Calif., Inc.

 
Shannon McIntosh – McIntosh Films

 

 

District Chairs:

John O. Johnson – The Spartan Group LLC

Douglas Mann – San Gabriel Valley District

Gary W. Jones – Independent Consultant

Chon Cervantes, Pio Pico District

John H. Kedeshian – Corporate Counsel & Advisor

Bob Gin – El Camino Real District

Anthony T. Kitt – Plexcity

Alan-Michael Graves – Metropolitan District

John D. Lang – Epson America, Inc.

Trevor Anthony – Rose Bowl District

*Brian W. Matthews – Payden & Rygel

TBA – Pacifica District

   

*Past Council President

 

 

Deliver an outstanding Scouting experience, to a growing membership sustainably.